This week's UK TV & radio

Congratulations on being true to the origins of web browsing. These fancy new browsers supporting web standards, such as CSS, just detract from the pure accessibility goodness of this site.

Wednesday : Thursday : Friday : Saturday : Sunday : Monday : Tuesday : Wednesday
BBC 1  BBC 2  BBC 3  BBC 4  BBC News 24  Film Four  S4c Digidol  Men And Motors
BBC 1  BBC 2  BBC 3  BBC 4  BBC News 24  Film Four  S4c Digidol  Men And Motors
05:30 ..programmes start at 7.00pm
03:20 Teleshopping
06:00 Breakfast
06:00 Letterbox
06:00 Breakfast
06:30 Claimed and Shamed
07:00 Teleshopping
07:15 Money for Nothing
08:00 Saving Lives at Sea
08:30 BBC Business Live
09:00 Victoria Derbyshire
09:00 Victoria Derbyshire
09:15 Rip Off Britain Live
10:00 Homes Under the Hammer
11:00 Claimed and Shamed
11:00 BBC Newsroom Live
11:00 BBC Newsroom Live
11:00 The Bravados Film (1958)
11:30 ..programmes start at 7.00pm
11:45 Armchair Britain
 
12:15 Bargain Hunt Brampton
12:15 Politics Live
13:00 BBC News at One
13:00 For What It's Worth
13:00 BBC News at One
13:05 Attack! Film (1956)
13:30 BBC London News
13:30 BBC News
13:45 Doctors Understanding
13:45 The House That ?100k Built
 
14:00 Afternoon Live
14:15 Hardball
14:45 Wartime Farm
 
15:00 Escape to the Country East Sussex
15:15 Battle at Apache Pass Film (1952)
15:45 Money for Nothing
15:45 The Blue Planet
 
16:30 Flog It! Basingstoke
16:45 Eggheads
 
17:00 BBC News at Five
17:00 Carry On Teacher Film (1959)
17:15 Pointless
17:15 Antiques Road Trip
17:30 ..programmes start at 7.00pm
18:00 BBC News at Six
18:00 Letterbox
18:00 BBC News at Six
18:30 BBC London News
18:30 Strictly: It Takes Two
18:30 Sportsday
 
19:00 The One Show
19:00 Family Cooking Showdown
18:58 This Is BBC Four
19:00 Beyond 100 Days
18:50 BBC News
19:00 Beyond 100 Days
19:30 EastEnders
19:30 The Sky at Night Space Britannia
20:00 Eat Well for Less?
20:00 Autumnwatch New England
20:00 Human Universe
20:00 BBC News
21:00 Ambulance
21:00 Avalanche: Making a Deadly...
21:00 The Motorway: Life in the Fast...
21:00 Outside Source
20:50 Halloween Interview Special
21:00 Nerve Film (2016)
22:00 BBC News at Ten
22:00 MOTD: The Premier League Show
22:00 Simon Schama's Rough Crossings
22:00 BBC News at Ten
22:30 BBC London News
22:30 Newsnight
22:30 Sportsday
22:45 Question Time
22:45 The Papers
 
23:00 BBC News
22:55 Speed Film (1994)
23:15 Last Chance Lawyer NYC
23:25 Britain's Forgotten Slave Owners
23:30 The Papers
23:45 This Week
 
00:00 The Assassination of Gianni...
00:00 Newsday
00:30 Weather for the Week Ahead
00:25 Tom Jones at the BBC
00:30 HARDtalk
00:35 BBC News
06:00 Breakfast
 
00:50 Troubles: The Life After
01:00 Newsday
01:10 The Yards Film (1999)
01:25 Classic Albums: The Beach Boys...
01:30 Asia Business Report
01:45 Sport Today
 
02:00 BBC News
02:10 The Mighty Redcar
02:25 Human Universe
02:30 Thursday in Parliament
02:55 This Is BBC Two
06:00 Letterbox
03:00 BBC News
03:25 This Is BBC Four
03:30 Syria's Chemical War - Panorama
03:30 Teleshopping
04:00 BBC News
04:30 Simply the Best: In...
05:00 The Briefing
05:30 ..programmes start at 7.00pm
05:30 Business Briefing
05:45 The Briefing
06:00 Breakfast